Skip to content
LIVE
RAID: Shadow Legends key art
RAID: Shadow Legends logo

Role

RAID: Shadow Legends Defense Champions

RAID: Shadow Legends has 191 Defense champions. Rarity: 74 legendary, 56 epic, 39 rare, 12 uncommon and 2 more. Affinity: 53 Spirit, 49 Force, 48 Void, 41 Magic. Faction: 21 Banner Lords, 17 Barbarians, 15 Sacred Order, 13 Demonspawn and 12 more.

Updated

Defense Champions compared

RAID: Shadow Legends Defense Champions: Rarity, Affinity, Role, Faction, HP, ATK, DEF, SPD, RES, ACC
ChampionRarityAffinityFactionHPATKDEFSPDRESACC
Acelin the StalwartLegendarySpiritBanner Lords10466130101300
Akoth the SearedEpicMagicDemonspawn927610795300
Alaz the SunbearerMythicalForceBarbarians11886121105300
AltanLegendaryMagicBarbarians11371116102300
Amarantine SkeletonRareVoidUndead Hordes98569693300
Anaxia the RebornMythicalSpiritLizardmen11282131100300
Androc the GloriousMythicalSpiritBanner Lords11575135100300
AndryssiaEpicVoidHigh Elves10167107102300
Aria the Golden HopeLegendarySpiritArgonites9667137105300
ArmigerUncommonSpiritSacred Order84677492300
ArndulfEpicMagicBanner Lords9769109101300
Baerd the BroadLegendaryMagicSylvan Watchers10678116100300
Balthus DrauglordEpicSpiritUndead Hordes1017410097300
BayekLegendaryVoidBarbarians10359138103300
Blizaar the HowlerLegendarySpiritOgryn Tribes11270118102300
BogwalkerRareForceLizardmen89728993300
Boughsmith FlannanRareForceSylvan Watchers855311297300
Brewguard JeroboamLegendaryForceOgryn Tribes10075125103300
BroodlordEpicForceLizardmen966211799300
BullyCommonSpiritBarbarians70428891300
BulwarkRareVoidDwarves767110397450
BurangiriEpicForceShadowkin916811693300
CageboundRareVoidLizardmen806810295300
CanonessEpicMagicSacred Order976811098300
Cecilia the Red HopeLegendaryVoidBanner Lords10769124102300
Celendiel the Opal GuardianLegendaryVoidHigh Elves986813498300
CenturionRareVoidKnights Revenant87679693300
ChevalierRareVoidBanner Lords91708993300
Corvis the CorruptorLegendaryMagicSacred Order1057911699300
Crimson HelmEpicSpiritDark Elves876012885300
Cromax MoonbloodLegendaryForceDark Elves9984117100300
CrusherUncommonSpiritBarbarians78757296300
Dead CrusaderUncommonForceUndead Hordes727083100300
DeathlessEpicSpiritKnights Revenant107769292300
Deephook NagisEpicVoidArgonites967810198300
Denid the Tusk KnightRareVoidBanner Lords816810195300
Dhukk the PiercedEpicMagicOrcs897411297300
Drexthar BloodtwinLegendaryForceDemonspawn10680114100300
Dune Lord GreggorLegendaryForceBarbarians10969122105300
ElderRareMagicBarbarians80809092300
ExecutionerRareMagicKnights Revenant806910189300
FellhoundRareVoidDemonspawn81828792300
Firrol the BarkhornLegendarySpiritSylvan Watchers10272126100300
FlailerRareMagicDwarves85828393300
Fortress GoonRareMagicOgryn Tribes87739090300
FortusLegendaryVoidKnights Revenant1147211497300
Fren'zi the CacklerEpicVoidSkinwalkers9563117100300
Freyja FateweaverLegendaryForceBarbarians11371116105300
Frontline WarriorUncommonSpiritBanner Lords704910693300
Galleus BloodcrestMythicalForceSkinwalkers12577123101300
Gaspard the AccusedLegendaryVoidUndead Hordes10364133104300
Ghrush the ManglerEpicSpiritOgryn Tribes1075811094300
Giath the TruthshieldLegendaryMagicKnights Revenant1038011799300
Ginro the StorkLegendaryVoidShadowkin1077811598300
Giscard the SigiledEpicSpiritBanner Lords995911796300
GladewulfRareVoidSylvan Watchers886110199300
Gliseah SoulguideLegendaryForceSacred Order10471125100300
Gnarox BlackhornEpicMagicSkinwalkers9865112100300
GnutLegendarySpiritDwarves1116312699300
Godseeker AniriEpicVoidSacred Order829010399300
Goffred BrasscladLegendaryMagicDwarves11074116102300
Graazur IrongutLegendaryVoidOgryn Tribes10489107102300
GrapplerRareSpiritSkinwalkers80769494300
GraybeardRareMagicSkinwalkers80828892300
Greenwarden RuarcLegendaryForceSylvan Watchers1096612597300
GrimskinEpicMagicOgryn Tribes926711699300
Grizzled JarlEpicMagicDwarves1046410795600
HardscaleUncommonMagicLizardmen70629399300
HarimaLegendaryForceShadowkin958012597300
Heinrik DemondoomMythicalSpiritSacred Order11181133105300
HelicathLegendarySpiritDemonspawn1067412097300
HeliorLegendaryForceBanner Lords1026813095300
Honor GuardRareForceDwarves846410299450
HoskarulEpicSpiritBarbarians996611098300
HotatsuEpicMagicShadowkin976511396300
IgnatiusLegendaryMagicOgryn Tribes1069010493300
Infernal BaronessEpicForceDemonspawn99789895300
InterceptorRareVoidHigh Elves84749284300
Iron BragoLegendarySpiritOrcs1047512199300
JizohEpicSpiritLizardmen917011494300
JusticiarRareVoidSacred Order82789093300
KaidenEpicMagicDark Elves927111295300
Kantra the CycloneLegendaryForceBarbarians1017112899300
Kawn BranchbreakerLegendaryVoidOrcs10377120100300
Keeyra the WatcherLegendarySpiritDwarves1107511599300
Khafru the DeathkeeperEpicVoidUndead Hordes1036410899300
Klaazag KeyhulkLegendaryVoidOgryn Tribes10168131100300
KnechtCommonSpiritSacred Order74596798300
Krisk the AgelessLegendaryVoidLizardmen1096212994300
KunoichiEpicForceShadowkin996611099300
KyokuLegendarySpiritShadowkin1066812695300
LeonardoLegendaryVoidShadowkin9868134101300
LichEpicForceUndead Hordes1045811399300
LightswornEpicVoidSacred Order906312297300
Line InfantryUncommonForceDwarves73619187300
Longsword TorruxRareSpiritKnights Revenant826410496300
Losan K’LethLegendaryForceKnights Revenant1046313397300
Lysanthir BeastbaneLegendarySpiritHigh Elves10071129103300
Marius the GallantLegendaryVoidSkinwalkers11065125105300
MarquessRareSpiritDemonspawn96748089300
MarquisRareVoidDemonspawn93778097300
MartyrLegendarySpiritSacred Order1157211393300
MasamotoEpicSpiritShadowkin887511298300
MeroukaEpicMagicOrcs1036610698300
MichinakiLegendaryMagicShadowkin11169120101300
Morag BronzelockEpicSpiritDwarves1026710699300
MyrmidonRareMagicBanner Lords826810099300
Nari the LuckyLegendaryForceDwarves1067112399300
Nekhret the GreatLegendaryVoidUndead Hordes1206511592300
Niamhe, Spear of NyresaLegendaryVoidSylvan Watchers1056812793300
NorogLegendaryMagicSkinwalkers93100107101300
OathboundEpicForceBanner Lords1016710795300
OdachiRareForceShadowkin82749494300
OldbeardUncommonForceOgryn Tribes78608791300
ParagonRareVoidDark Elves78829096300
PenitentRareSpiritSacred Order816810193300
PeydmaEpicVoidDemonspawn9771107101300
Pharsalas GravedirtEpicMagicKnights Revenant103769690300
Phemo the ShepherdLegendaryMagicArgonites1017412599300
PikemanCommonMagicBanner Lords68547896300
PitspawnUncommonSpiritDemonspawn73747886300
PounderRareMagicOgryn Tribes79729995300
PreserverRareForceBanner Lords906694102300
PrundarEpicVoidOgryn Tribes995711995300
RagashLegendarySpiritSkinwalkers10082118102300
Rearguard SergeantEpicForceDwarves105739797600
Redcloak TanekoRareMagicShadowkin90659598300
ReinbeastEpicForceSkinwalkers1037110194300
RetainerRareVoidDark Elves895710493300
Rhazin ScarhideLegendaryForceLizardmen1039010786300
RiscarmRareSpiritBanner Lords915910095300
R. Nergigante ArcherLegendarySpiritBarbarians10675119101300
Rock BreakerEpicSpiritDwarves1036111191600
RomeroEpicForceSacred Order1006910699300
Sanctum ProtectorRareSpiritSacred Order84699797300
Sandlashed SurvivorEpicSpiritOrcs838011294300
Scyl of the DrakesLegendaryMagicBarbarians1117411595300
SeducerRareVoidUndead Hordes895510695300
SeekerEpicMagicUndead Hordes948695103300
SeneschalEpicForceBanner Lords11160104105300
Sepulcher SentinelEpicForceKnights Revenant907710898300
Shadowbow TirlacRareSpiritSylvan Watchers806910195300
ShieldguardUncommonSpiritBarbarians84618089300
Sigmund the HighshieldLegendaryMagicBanner Lords1167211297300
SkellagUncommonForceUndead Hordes687384100300
SkullcrusherEpicForceOgryn Tribes110709598300
Skull Lord Var-GallLegendaryForceLizardmen155971091078050
SoullessLegendaryVoidKnights Revenant1107012097300
SquireUncommonForceBanner Lords89627496300
Staltus DragonbaneLegendaryForceBanner Lords1166412099300
Storm Herald HekatonLegendaryVoidArgonites1056213394300
Strategos IslinLegendaryMagicHigh Elves10965126102300
Sydax King-killerLegendarySpiritDark Elves1067412099300
TarshonEpicSpiritDemonspawn9565115100300
Tatura RimehideLegendarySpiritHigh Elves11270118102300
TayrelEpicMagicHigh Elves917411095300
TemplarRareSpiritSacred Order88758792300
Teryx the RestlessRareVoidLizardmen88669699300
TeshadaEpicForceBarbarians907011596300
The Cowardly LionLegendaryMagicSkinwalkers9686118105300
The IncarnateLegendaryForceHigh Elves10870122100300
The Tin WoodmanLegendaryMagicBanner Lords1006513599300
Thorn GolemEpicVoidSylvan Watchers996211498300
Titus BlackplumeLegendaryVoidBanner Lords1027312592300
Tormin the ColdLegendaryVoidDwarves1137011794600
Tribuck ColwynRareMagicSylvan Watchers8263105102300
Tribune HerakletesLegendarySpiritUndead Hordes1057212395300
TroglodyteCommonSpiritLizardmen59697287300
TrumborrEpicSpiritOrcs1036410899300
Ultimate DeathknightLegendaryForceUndead Hordes1156711897300
Umbral EnchantressEpicVoidDemonspawn867811193300
Ursine IcecrusherEpicForceSkinwalkers966411593300
Ursine IronhideEpicForceSkinwalkers109689894300
ValkyrieLegendarySpiritBarbarians1006813299300
VallaEpicSpiritBarbarians926411999300
VanguardRareVoidBanner Lords82838596300
Varkos HeadsplitterLegendaryForceDark Elves10966125101300
Vault Keeper WixwellLegendaryForceSacred Order1096612597300
VergisEpicSpiritHigh Elves877910998300
VeteranRareVoidOrcs845611097300
Visix the UnbowedLegendaryVoidDark Elves958112492300
Vulkanos FumorLegendaryForceDemonspawn1018111892300
WarboyCommonMagicOrcs80536791300
WarchiefLegendaryForceSkinwalkers10971120102300
WardenEpicSpiritDark Elves917411098300
White Dryad NiaEpicVoidSylvan Watchers1125910498300
Wurlim FrostkingLegendaryVoidKnights Revenant1088810495300
Xalgaze FangwallLegendaryMagicDemonspawn10674120103300
Xanthe SeaflowerEpicForceArgonites1026410997300
Xiloco the EncrustedLegendaryMagicLizardmen987912396300
Zephyr SniperUncommonSpiritBarbarians7251102100300